9 Heather Ln Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $789,159 - $864,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Heather Ln, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $823,790, approximately $325 per square foot. 9 Heather Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Dumas Kenneth L and Dumas Jill A
Bought by
Elias Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,837
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$596,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Maple Hill Est Llc
Bought by
Dumas Kenneth L and Dumas Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Steven M | $461,000 | -- | |
| Dumas Kenneth L | $239,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elias Steven M | $346,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumas Kenneth L | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumas Kenneth L | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumas Kenneth L | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumas Kenneth L | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $642,500 | $275,600 | $366,900 |
| 2024 | $7,002 | $583,500 | $251,300 | $332,200 |
| 2023 | $6,906 | $553,400 | $251,300 | $302,100 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $483,600 | $239,600 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $6,949 | $472,700 | $257,900 | $214,800 |
| 2020 | $6,806 | $463,000 | $257,900 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $6,804 | $454,500 | $239,600 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $6,673 | $443,100 | $228,200 | $214,900 |
| 2017 | $6,723 | $448,200 | $245,700 | $202,500 |
| 2016 | $6,350 | $428,200 | $245,700 | $182,500 |
| 2015 | $6,145 | $398,500 | $209,700 | $188,800 |
| 2014 | $5,366 | $358,700 | $167,700 | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map