$789,000
$50K PRICE DROP

9 Hemlock Dr Paramus, NJ 07652

Estimated payment $5,263/month

Total Views 5,694
4 Beds
2.5 Baths

• Crown Molding
  • 1-minute walk to Faber Park

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath Sugar Maple Split-level home featuring a spacious open floor plan. Bright tiled foyer with French doors opens to the family room. The living room with picture window flows into the dining room, with crown molding and recessed lighting. The gourmet kitchen offers granite countertops, tumbled marble backsplash, beautiful cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom features a private full bath with marble tile to the ceiling. Three additional spacious bedrooms share a full bathroom. Other highlights include gleaming hardwood floors, in-ground sprinklers, a two-car attached garage, and a cul-de-sac location. Home is being sold "as-is".

Listing Agent

Rocio Hernandez

Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood Listed on: 04/16/2026

Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,657

Lot Details

  • 9,484 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Crown Molding
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / 3203

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,657

Lot Details

9,484 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Split Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
  • View Type:Pond View: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-445-9400
  • Outside Inclusions: Kitchen Appliances, W/D, Light Fixtures. All Appliaces "as-is"
  • MLS Status: Active - Active Attorney Review
  • Directions: N. Farview to Hemlock
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Year Built Details: 1960's,Build Prior to 1978
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Sugr Mpl
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Basement Remarks: Full, Unfinished

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Natural Gas

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ridge Ranch E.S.
  • High School: Paramus H.S.
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Brook M.S.
  • Elementary: Ridge Ranch E.S.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9484.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12657.0
  • Tax Block: 3203
  • Tax Lot: 8

MLS Schools

  • High School Text: Paramus H.S.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,908 $844,400 $416,400 $428,000
2024 $11,576 $786,500 $378,900 $407,600
2023 $10,987 $754,600 $361,400 $393,200
2022 $10,987 $707,900 $337,600 $370,300
2021 $10,685 $646,000 $305,100 $340,900
2020 $10,152 $636,500 $300,100 $336,400
2019 $8,346 $449,700 $251,900 $197,800
2018 $8,243 $449,700 $251,900 $197,800
2017 $8,099 $449,700 $251,900 $197,800
2016 $7,879 $449,700 $251,900 $197,800
2015 $7,798 $449,700 $251,900 $197,800
2014 $7,730 $449,700 $251,900 $197,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $789,000 -6.0% --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $839,000 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $36,000 None Available
Deed $612,000 --
Deed $500,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $510,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $586,000 FHA
Previous Owner $36,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 26013296

New Jersey MLS

APN: 46-03203-0000-00008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.