9 Hemlock Rd Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,828,000 - $7,281,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,657
Sq Ft
$1,836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Hemlock Rd, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $6,715,713, approximately $1,836 per square foot. 9 Hemlock Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, St Peter School, and Cambridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Naparst Harold L
Bought by
Sanger Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Coor Thomas
Bought by
Naparst Harold L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanger Linda | $2,067,500 | -- | |
| Naparst Harold L | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Naparst Harold L | $1,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Naparst Harold L | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naparst Harold L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naparst Harold L | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,989 | $7,084,900 | $4,972,800 | $2,112,100 |
| 2024 | $41,173 | $6,954,900 | $4,932,900 | $2,022,000 |
| 2023 | $38,585 | $6,584,500 | $4,835,600 | $1,748,900 |
| 2022 | $36,208 | $6,116,200 | $4,566,700 | $1,549,500 |
| 2021 | $34,393 | $5,879,100 | $4,437,200 | $1,441,900 |
| 2020 | $32,327 | $5,622,100 | $4,256,200 | $1,365,900 |
| 2019 | $28,798 | $4,848,100 | $3,585,100 | $1,263,000 |
| 2018 | $29,632 | $4,711,000 | $3,566,600 | $1,144,400 |
| 2017 | $29,026 | $4,472,400 | $3,401,100 | $1,071,300 |
| 2016 | $27,502 | $3,934,500 | $2,941,500 | $993,000 |
| 2015 | $28,515 | $3,646,400 | $2,757,800 | $888,600 |
| 2014 | $29,840 | $3,560,900 | $2,684,100 | $876,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map