9 Hibiscus Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $210,308 - $280,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
867
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Hibiscus Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $247,577, approximately $285 per square foot. 9 Hibiscus Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Perkins Gregory Lee and Perkins Debra Iva
Bought by
Perkins Melinda Lee and Lee & Debbie Perkins Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Perkins Gregory Lee
Bought by
Perkins Gregory Lee and Perkins Debra Iva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Perkins Harry
Bought by
Perkins Gregory Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1988
Bought by
Perkins Melinda Lee Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Melinda Lee | -- | Attorney | |
| Perkins Gregory Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Perkins Gregory Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Perkins Melinda Lee Tr | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,892 | $164,799 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,892 | $160,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $155,945 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $151,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $146,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $142,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $140,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $137,578 | $56,858 | $80,720 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $129,285 | $47,282 | $82,003 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $120,604 | $45,944 | $74,660 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $105,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $100,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $88,076 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map