9 High St Lonaconing, MD 21539
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $98,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 High St, Lonaconing, MD 21539 and is currently estimated at $84,871, approximately $44 per square foot. 9 High St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including George's Creek Elementary School, Westmar Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Young Florence Ann
Bought by
Young Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Young Florence Ann
Bought by
Young Mark E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Devlin William
Bought by
Brown Bernadette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Shawn M | -- | Attorney | |
| Young Mark E | -- | Attorney | |
| Brown Bernadette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $61,700 | $5,000 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $865 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $810 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $767 | $50,600 | $5,000 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $777 | $50,600 | $5,000 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $767 | $50,600 | $5,000 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $877 | $57,700 | $10,500 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $875 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $858 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $857 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $860 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $860 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map