9 Highway 36 Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $518,001
Studio
--
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Highway 36, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently priced at $518,001, approximately $199 per square foot. 9 Highway 36 is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Bishop Randy and Bishop Tanya
Bought by
Dickson Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Bought by
Bishop Dba Rossi Elec
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Bought by
Dickson Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Bought by
Winchester
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Bought by
Winchester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bishop Dba Rossi Elec | $225,000 | -- | |
| Dickson Llc | $30,000 | -- | |
| Winchester | -- | -- | |
| Winchester | $58,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $36,560 | $5,580 | $30,980 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $33,240 | $5,580 | $27,660 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $33,240 | $5,580 | $27,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map