Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Schoon
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(815) 954-2525
3 in this area
152 Total Sales
Feel right at home in this inviting four bedroom, one and a half bath property that blends comfort with thoughtful updates. Step inside to find new vinyl flooring through most of the home, creating a fresh, easy to maintain space that flows from room to room. The cozy living areas and flexible layout make it easy to host family gatherings, movie nights, or quiet evenings in. Upstairs, you will appreciate the newer windows installed in 2023, bringing in great natural light and helping with energy efficiency. Outside, the fenced yard offers room for kids, pets, or a garden, and the attached two car garage adds everyday convenience. This home has many big ticket items already done for you New metal roof in 2020 Sliding glass door in 2023 Furnace and hot water heater in 2019 Located with easy interstate access and close to shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home gives you both convenience and comfort. All that is left to do is move in and make it your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty License #475143110 Listed on: 11/12/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $224,000 | -2.2% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -0.4% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -1.1% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $232,500 | -1.1% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -1.7% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,383 | $92,107 | $6,956 | $85,151 |
| 2024 | $6,383 | $83,068 | $6,562 | $76,506 |
| 2023 | $5,834 | $76,915 | $6,076 | $70,839 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $68,497 | $5,856 | $62,641 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $57,753 | $5,727 | $52,026 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $53,797 | $5,574 | $48,223 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $52,230 | $5,412 | $46,818 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $51,458 | $5,332 | $46,126 |
| 2017 | $3,871 | $50,203 | $5,202 | $45,001 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $50,255 | $5,125 | $45,130 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $49,592 | $5,074 | $44,518 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $49,592 | $5,074 | $44,518 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,143 | $5,074 | $44,069 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Schoon
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(815) 954-2525
3 in this area
152 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jeff Gardner
Coldwell Banker Realty
(815) 953-5922
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12516850
APN: 17-09-18-210-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.