9 Hilltop Rd Lititz, PA 17543
Kissel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Hilltop Rd, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $399,347, approximately $220 per square foot. 9 Hilltop Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Eager Beverly A
Bought by
Community Services Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Outstanding Balance
$114,445
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,902
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Services Group Inc | $213,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Community Services Group Inc | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $188,500 | $54,600 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $188,500 | $54,600 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $188,500 | $54,600 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $188,500 | $54,600 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $188,500 | $54,600 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $188,500 | $54,600 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $188,500 | $54,600 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $188,500 | $54,600 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $4,035 | $163,000 | $43,500 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $4,035 | $163,000 | $43,500 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $653 | $163,000 | $43,500 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $163,000 | $43,500 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map