9 Hitching Post Ln Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,058 - $1,145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Hitching Post Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $1,043,015, approximately $573 per square foot. 9 Hitching Post Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Osborn Hill Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Decoteau Gladys J
Bought by
Kinne Stephen P and Kinne Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinne Stephen P | $480,000 | -- | |
| Kinne Stephen P | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinne Stephen P | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Kinne Stephen P | $233,000 | |
| Closed | Kinne Stephen P | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,842 | $417,130 | $281,120 | $136,010 |
| 2024 | $11,638 | $417,130 | $281,120 | $136,010 |
| 2023 | $11,475 | $417,130 | $281,120 | $136,010 |
| 2022 | $11,363 | $417,130 | $281,120 | $136,010 |
| 2021 | $11,254 | $417,130 | $281,120 | $136,010 |
| 2020 | $10,194 | $380,520 | $230,930 | $149,590 |
| 2019 | $10,194 | $380,520 | $230,930 | $149,590 |
| 2018 | $10,031 | $380,520 | $230,930 | $149,590 |
| 2017 | $9,825 | $380,520 | $230,930 | $149,590 |
| 2016 | $9,684 | $380,520 | $230,930 | $149,590 |
| 2015 | $9,260 | $373,520 | $243,180 | $130,340 |
| 2014 | $9,114 | $373,520 | $243,180 | $130,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map