9 Holding St Beverly, MA 01915
Ryal Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,159 - $745,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Holding St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $733,040, approximately $470 per square foot. 9 Holding St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and The Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Curry Anne T and Curry John E
Bought by
9 Hld Street Rt and Curry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Singleton Ellen M
Bought by
Curry John E and Curry Anne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Hld Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 9 Hld Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Curry John E | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curry John E | $259,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,648 | $604,900 | $372,900 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $6,366 | $566,900 | $334,900 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $6,125 | $544,000 | $312,000 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $5,950 | $488,900 | $256,900 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $5,545 | $436,600 | $226,400 | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $5,364 | $419,500 | $209,300 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $5,352 | $398,200 | $194,100 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $377,700 | $190,300 | $187,400 |
| 2017 | $4,795 | $335,800 | $148,400 | $187,400 |
| 2016 | $4,668 | $324,400 | $137,000 | $187,400 |
| 2015 | $4,577 | $324,400 | $137,000 | $187,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map