9 Hunt Rd Belfast, ME 04915
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Hunt Rd, Belfast, ME 04915 and is currently estimated at $307,833, approximately $294 per square foot. 9 Hunt Rd is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including The School At Sweetser - Belfast and Cornerspring Children's House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Larrabee Darlene F
Bought by
Larrabee Michael R and Larrabee Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larrabee Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larrabee Michael R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $207,600 | $64,800 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $205,000 | $64,800 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $127,700 | $37,200 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $122,700 | $37,200 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $122,700 | $37,200 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $113,100 | $37,200 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $101,700 | $27,200 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $101,700 | $27,200 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $101,300 | $27,200 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $101,000 | $26,900 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $101,000 | $26,900 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $101,000 | $26,900 | $74,100 |
| 2013 | $2,101 | $101,000 | $26,900 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map