9 Imperial Ct Champaign, IL 61820
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Imperial Ct, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $256,891. 9 Imperial Ct is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Next Generation School, and Devonshire KinderCare.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,313 | $81,160 | $19,490 | $61,670 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $72,080 | $17,310 | $54,770 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $66,550 | $15,980 | $50,570 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $62,080 | $14,910 | $47,170 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $60,990 | $14,650 | $46,340 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $60,380 | $14,500 | $45,880 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $57,360 | $13,780 | $43,580 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $56,070 | $13,780 | $42,290 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $54,930 | $13,780 | $41,150 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $54,930 | $13,780 | $41,150 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $54,930 | $13,780 | $41,150 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $51,420 | $13,780 | $37,640 |
| 2013 | $2,594 | $50,320 | $13,780 | $36,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map