9 Iris Ct Howell, NJ 07731
Ramtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Iris Ct, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $532,262, approximately $309 per square foot. 9 Iris Ct is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ramtown School, Greenville School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Howell Properties
Bought by
Rutigliano Jerome and Rutigliano Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,146
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$523,116
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutigliano Jerome | $109,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutigliano Jerome | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,999 | $444,900 | $190,000 | $254,900 |
| 2024 | $7,239 | $395,200 | $145,000 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $7,239 | $389,400 | $145,000 | $244,400 |
| 2022 | $6,825 | $326,100 | $75,000 | $251,100 |
| 2021 | $6,825 | $298,300 | $75,000 | $223,300 |
| 2020 | $6,845 | $295,800 | $75,000 | $220,800 |
| 2019 | $6,885 | $292,000 | $75,000 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $6,681 | $281,900 | $75,000 | $206,900 |
| 2017 | $6,307 | $263,100 | $60,000 | $203,100 |
| 2016 | $6,264 | $258,000 | $60,000 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | $6,265 | $255,300 | $60,000 | $195,300 |
| 2014 | $6,422 | $242,900 | $80,000 | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map