9 Ithaca Ave Oceanport, NJ 07757
Estimated Value: $1,070,765 - $1,395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Ithaca Ave, Oceanport, NJ 07757 and is currently estimated at $1,232,691, approximately $476 per square foot. 9 Ithaca Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wolf Hill Elementary School, Maple Place Elementary and Middle School, and Shore Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Hartigan John F and Hartigan Denise M
Bought by
Corrington Glen M and Corrington Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,105
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$958,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Joyce Walter L and Joyce Nancy Jean
Bought by
Hartigan John F and Hartigan Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrington Glen M | $485,000 | Trident Abst Title Agency | |
| Hartigan John F | $460,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Hartigan John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corrington Glen M | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartigan John F | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,345 | $855,100 | $542,000 | $313,100 |
| 2024 | $11,041 | $718,500 | $419,000 | $299,500 |
| 2023 | $11,041 | $663,500 | $379,000 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $11,274 | $599,500 | $349,000 | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $11,274 | $591,800 | $334,000 | $257,800 |
| 2020 | $10,372 | $567,400 | $314,000 | $253,400 |
| 2019 | $9,878 | $548,500 | $304,000 | $244,500 |
| 2018 | $9,761 | $545,600 | $304,000 | $241,600 |
| 2017 | $8,805 | $408,200 | $194,000 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $8,683 | $405,200 | $195,000 | $210,200 |
| 2015 | $8,186 | $394,700 | $190,000 | $204,700 |
| 2014 | $8,624 | $421,700 | $240,000 | $181,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map