9 Jacobus Ln Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,354,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,794
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Jacobus Ln, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $1,236,054, approximately $257 per square foot. 9 Jacobus Ln is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District and The Goddard School - Flemington.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Rush Raymond and Rush Linda A
Bought by
Wilk Charles S and Wilk Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,314
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,166,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Crown Homes Of Readington
Bought by
Rush Raymond and Rush Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilk Charles S | $840,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Rush Raymond | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilk Charles S | $84,000 | |
| Open | Wilk Charles S | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rush Raymond | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,418 | $779,000 | $229,000 | $550,000 |
| 2024 | $20,246 | $779,000 | $229,000 | $550,000 |
| 2023 | $20,246 | $779,000 | $229,000 | $550,000 |
| 2022 | $19,724 | $779,000 | $229,000 | $550,000 |
| 2021 | $23,760 | $779,000 | $229,000 | $550,000 |
| 2020 | $24,222 | $796,500 | $176,100 | $620,400 |
| 2019 | $23,760 | $796,500 | $176,100 | $620,400 |
| 2018 | $23,385 | $796,500 | $176,100 | $620,400 |
| 2017 | $22,844 | $796,500 | $176,100 | $620,400 |
| 2016 | $22,302 | $796,500 | $176,100 | $620,400 |
| 2015 | $21,944 | $796,500 | $176,100 | $620,400 |
| 2014 | $21,673 | $796,500 | $176,100 | $620,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map