9 Jan Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Jan Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $225,712, approximately $134 per square foot. 9 Jan Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including King Middle Grade School, Kankakee Junior High School, and Kankakee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $56,933 | $8,142 | $48,791 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $54,222 | $7,754 | $46,468 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $49,745 | $7,114 | $42,631 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $44,317 | $6,338 | $37,979 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $40,564 | $5,801 | $34,763 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $38,088 | $5,447 | $32,641 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $37,433 | $5,353 | $32,080 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $35,650 | $5,098 | $30,552 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $35,650 | $5,098 | $30,552 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $34,781 | $4,974 | $29,807 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $35,490 | $5,075 | $30,415 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $36,030 | $5,152 | $30,878 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,049 | $5,298 | $31,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map