I
Seller's Agent in 2016
Inna Sousa
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Estimated Value: $788,375 - $852,000
Introducing 9 John Rd - located in the premiere South Peabody neighborhood! Upper level features an open concept living room & dining room, kitchen, 3 bedrooms & a gorgeous newly renovated bathroom w/ a luxurious oversized shower. The lower level offers a large family room with a fireplace, and a kitchenette perfect for entertaining! Second newly renovated full bath, an oversized laundry room/mud room, utility room & garage access complete the lower level. Enjoy the breathtaking views & fall foliage from your private backyard oasis with a brand new deck! Additional 2016 upgrades include - garage door & door opener (myq technology), all new carpet throughout the house, & Azek maintenance free deck. Close to Rt. 128/95/1 & nearby Shopping. Won't Last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Inna Sousa
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate License #449591897 Listed on: 08/17/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1987
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cioffi Gary | $465,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Laurence | $183,737 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cioffi Gary | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Laurence | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Sold | $465,000 | 0.0% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $718,900 | $297,500 | $421,400 |
| 2024 | $6,124 | $671,500 | $297,500 | $374,000 |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $563,500 | $248,000 | $315,500 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $528,100 | $215,600 | $312,500 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $487,100 | $196,000 | $291,100 |
| 2020 | $5,111 | $475,900 | $196,000 | $279,900 |
| 2019 | $4,908 | $445,800 | $196,000 | $249,800 |
| 2018 | $4,739 | $413,500 | $175,000 | $238,500 |
| 2017 | $4,618 | $392,700 | $175,000 | $217,700 |
| 2016 | $4,298 | $360,600 | $175,000 | $185,600 |
| 2015 | $4,346 | $353,300 | $175,000 | $178,300 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2016
Inna Sousa
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Catherine Ghandchi
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield
(508) 265-1161
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72054582
APN: PEAB-000108-000000-000347
Ask me questions while you tour the home.