9 John St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $289,849 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 John St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $308,212, approximately $188 per square foot. 9 John St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Ferguson Kevin B
Bought by
Ferguson Kevin B and Ferguson Brenda N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Ferguson Brenda N
Bought by
Ferguson Kevin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Ferguson Kevin and Ferguson Bre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Kevin B | -- | -- | |
| Ferguson Kevin B | -- | -- | |
| Ferguson Kevin | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ferguson Kevin B | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $69,496 | $10,000 | $59,496 |
| 2024 | $746 | $67,949 | $10,000 | $57,949 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $67,949 | $10,000 | $57,949 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $52,936 | $10,000 | $42,936 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $52,936 | $10,000 | $42,936 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $54,936 | $12,000 | $42,936 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $51,064 | $12,000 | $39,064 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $51,064 | $12,000 | $39,064 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $47,790 | $12,000 | $35,790 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $47,790 | $12,000 | $35,790 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $47,790 | $12,000 | $35,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,670 | $5,880 | $35,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,206 | $5,880 | $33,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map