9 Jonah Ct Peapack, NJ 07977
Estimated Value: $1,696,000 - $2,119,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,542
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Jonah Ct, Peapack, NJ 07977 and is currently estimated at $1,852,384, approximately $334 per square foot. 9 Jonah Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bedwell Elementary School, Bernardsville Middle School, and Bernards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Deve Peapack Highlands
Bought by
Riedel Robert and Riedel Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,807
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$1,708,577
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riedel Robert | $1,120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riedel Robert | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,719 | $1,507,000 | $452,400 | $1,054,600 |
| 2024 | $23,719 | $1,389,500 | $418,200 | $971,300 |
| 2023 | $23,284 | $1,310,300 | $394,500 | $915,800 |
| 2022 | $23,161 | $1,260,100 | $372,000 | $888,100 |
| 2021 | $22,688 | $1,211,300 | $344,000 | $867,300 |
| 2020 | $22,214 | $1,182,200 | $319,000 | $863,200 |
| 2019 | $22,350 | $1,195,200 | $322,200 | $873,000 |
| 2018 | $23,298 | $1,240,600 | $344,000 | $896,600 |
| 2017 | $24,502 | $1,288,200 | $344,000 | $944,200 |
| 2016 | $24,519 | $1,277,700 | $344,000 | $933,700 |
| 2015 | $23,833 | $1,265,000 | $344,000 | $921,000 |
| 2014 | $22,943 | $1,207,500 | $362,100 | $845,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map