9 Julie Ln Bloomfield, CT 06002
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Julie Ln, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $421,786, approximately $232 per square foot. 9 Julie Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Laurel School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Metacomet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Blumenfeld Jeremy and Blumenfeld Sarah
Bought by
Dillard Joseph and Glover Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,238
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Coll Elizabeth
Bought by
Blumenfield Jeremy and Burgers Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Suseck Shana
Bought by
Vesci Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillard Joseph | $260,000 | -- | |
| Dillard Joseph | $260,000 | -- | |
| Blumenfield Jeremy | $222,500 | -- | |
| Blumenfield Jeremy | $222,500 | -- | |
| Vesci Gary | $58,000 | -- | |
| Vesci Gary | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vesci Gary | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Vesci Gary | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,208 | $218,890 | $58,310 | $160,580 |
| 2024 | $5,870 | $149,590 | $48,930 | $100,660 |
| 2023 | $5,764 | $149,590 | $48,930 | $100,660 |
| 2022 | $5,165 | $149,590 | $48,930 | $100,660 |
| 2021 | $5,509 | $149,590 | $48,930 | $100,660 |
| 2020 | $5,424 | $149,590 | $48,930 | $100,660 |
| 2019 | $5,783 | $149,590 | $48,930 | $100,660 |
| 2018 | $5,388 | $139,510 | $49,350 | $90,160 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $139,510 | $49,350 | $90,160 |
| 2016 | $5,253 | $139,510 | $49,350 | $90,160 |
| 2015 | $5,155 | $139,510 | $49,350 | $90,160 |
| 2014 | $5,847 | $163,590 | $57,470 | $106,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map