9 Kimberly Ct Lancaster, PA 17602
Estimated Value: $450,630 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Kimberly Ct, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $507,158, approximately $240 per square foot. 9 Kimberly Ct is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lampeter Elementary School, Hans Herr Elementary School, and Martin Meylin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Jlb Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mier John Robert and Miller Kendra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,800
Outstanding Balance
$127,005
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Simmons Michael V and Simmons Jennifer L
Bought by
Jlb Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Martin Timothy I and Martin Joan W
Bought by
Simmons Michael V and Simmons Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mier John Robert | $231,000 | None Available | |
| Jlb Holdings Llc | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Simmons Michael V | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mier John Robert | $184,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Michael V | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Simmons Michael V | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,677 | $256,600 | $56,900 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $5,677 | $256,600 | $56,900 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $5,552 | $256,600 | $56,900 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $256,600 | $56,900 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $256,600 | $56,900 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $5,339 | $256,600 | $56,900 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $246,000 | $56,900 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $6,010 | $246,000 | $56,900 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | $192,600 | $51,000 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $4,850 | $192,600 | $51,000 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $950 | $192,600 | $51,000 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $192,600 | $51,000 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map