9 Knight Ln West Haven, CT 06516
West Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $385,616
3
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Knight Ln, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $376,154, approximately $388 per square foot. 9 Knight Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,699 | $234,220 | $78,890 | $155,330 |
| 2024 | $7,233 | $154,350 | $54,670 | $99,680 |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $154,350 | $54,670 | $99,680 |
| 2022 | $6,836 | $154,350 | $54,670 | $99,680 |
| 2021 | $5,681 | $154,350 | $54,670 | $99,680 |
| 2020 | $6,764 | $139,160 | $50,680 | $88,480 |
| 2019 | $6,549 | $139,160 | $50,680 | $88,480 |
| 2018 | $5,609 | $139,160 | $50,680 | $88,480 |
| 2017 | $6,282 | $139,160 | $50,680 | $88,480 |
| 2016 | $6,212 | $139,160 | $50,680 | $88,480 |
| 2015 | $6,116 | $153,370 | $53,970 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $6,116 | $153,370 | $53,970 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map