9 Lakeshore Dr Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lakeshore Dr, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $643,963, approximately $359 per square foot. 9 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph A. Campbell Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Langone Dean A and Filiatrault Renne L
Bought by
Langone Renne J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Brunelle Ruth A and Mendonsa Ruth Ann
Bought by
Langone Dean A and Filiatrault Renee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langone Renne J | -- | -- | |
| Langone Dean A | $462,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Langone Dean A | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $524,700 | $178,100 | $346,600 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $507,900 | $169,600 | $338,300 |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $437,900 | $147,500 | $290,400 |
| 2022 | $5,151 | $419,100 | $134,100 | $285,000 |
| 2021 | $5,134 | $394,600 | $121,900 | $272,700 |
| 2020 | $5,233 | $392,000 | $118,300 | $273,700 |
| 2019 | $27,816 | $344,800 | $112,700 | $232,100 |
| 2018 | $4,620 | $326,700 | $112,700 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $4,292 | $326,700 | $112,700 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $283,900 | $113,300 | $170,600 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $271,200 | $113,300 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $3,769 | $260,100 | $113,300 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map