9 Lakeview Terrace Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lakeview Terrace, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $363,069, approximately $417 per square foot. 9 Lakeview Terrace is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Allen Mary
Bought by
Stott Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,927
Interest Rate
6.18%
Estimated Equity
$312,142
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stott Linda | $198,000 | -- | |
| Stott Linda | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stott Linda | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Stott Linda | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $170,340 | $54,390 | $115,950 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $170,340 | $54,390 | $115,950 |
| 2023 | $4,470 | $170,340 | $54,390 | $115,950 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $113,600 | $53,170 | $60,430 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $113,600 | $53,170 | $60,430 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $113,600 | $53,170 | $60,430 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $113,600 | $53,170 | $60,430 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $113,600 | $53,170 | $60,430 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $104,180 | $59,700 | $44,480 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $104,180 | $59,700 | $44,480 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $104,180 | $59,700 | $44,480 |
| 2014 | $3,470 | $104,180 | $59,700 | $44,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map