9 Lakewind Dr Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $149,601 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lakewind Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $185,400. 9 Lakewind Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ball Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,402 | $44,671 | $9,467 | $35,204 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $41,362 | $8,766 | $32,596 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $39,143 | $8,296 | $30,847 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $37,609 | $7,971 | $29,638 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $37,200 | $7,884 | $29,316 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $36,549 | $7,746 | $28,803 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $36,393 | $7,713 | $28,680 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $35,834 | $7,595 | $28,239 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $34,909 | $7,399 | $27,510 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $34,121 | $7,232 | $26,889 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $33,837 | $7,172 | $26,665 |
| 2013 | $2,045 | $34,200 | $7,249 | $26,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map