9 Laro Rd Southwick, MA 01077
Estimated Value: $368,246 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Laro Rd, Southwick, MA 01077 and is currently estimated at $376,812, approximately $236 per square foot. 9 Laro Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Woodland School, Powder Mill Middle School, and Southwick Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Bowler Kevin
Bought by
Iglesis Bruce G and Iglesis Colleen Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Flagg Lincoln S and Liese Robert S
Bought by
Bowler Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iglesis Bruce G | $105,000 | -- | |
| Iglesis Bruce G | $105,000 | -- | |
| Bowler Kevin | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowler Kevin | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Bowler Kevin | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Bowler Kevin | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $297,100 | $76,100 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $282,900 | $69,100 | $213,800 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $255,500 | $69,100 | $186,400 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $232,800 | $63,000 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $213,200 | $63,000 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $212,000 | $63,000 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $205,400 | $61,900 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $205,400 | $61,900 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $195,700 | $59,000 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $195,700 | $59,000 | $136,700 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $194,700 | $57,800 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map