N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Noah Bradley
Newhall Real Estate
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $952,000
Come see this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom colonial in the Fay Estates neighborhood! With an open floor plan on the main level, entertaining is a breeze. The low maintenance fenced in backyard features an inviting patio and wonderful above ground pool. Each spacious bedroom features a large custom pine closet. Open the slider doors of your master suite to a quaint private deck. The finished basement includes a bedroom, living room, half bath, and office space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Noah Bradley
Newhall Real Estate Listed on: 04/04/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Precision Property Brokers
Century 21 Tradition
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Christopher | $515,000 | -- | |
| Bradley Kevin | $177,500 | -- | |
| Bradley Kevin J | $177,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Christopher | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Christopher | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Kevin J | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $515,000 | -2.8% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | For Sale | $529,900 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,983 | $674,000 | $207,500 | $466,500 |
| 2024 | $7,536 | $715,700 | $198,900 | $516,800 |
| 2023 | $6,100 | $547,100 | $189,000 | $358,100 |
| 2022 | $6,312 | $507,800 | $157,100 | $350,700 |
| 2021 | $6,450 | $495,000 | $142,600 | $352,400 |
| 2020 | $6,738 | $502,800 | $145,800 | $357,000 |
| 2019 | $7,193 | $503,000 | $139,100 | $363,900 |
| 2018 | $7,005 | $462,400 | $135,900 | $326,500 |
| 2017 | $6,557 | $420,300 | $121,100 | $299,200 |
| 2016 | $6,271 | $387,600 | $104,400 | $283,200 |
| 2015 | $5,978 | $356,900 | $103,100 | $253,800 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Noah Bradley
Newhall Real Estate
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Precision Property Brokers
Century 21 Tradition
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72302531
APN: LYNN-000100-000139-000081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.