Seller's Agent in 2013
Francine Cecieta
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 808-0704
8 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $782,000
Wow! shows like a Pottery Barn feature home!, This has been recently renovated thruout ! Gorgeous kitchen with granite & SS appliances, Open Liv & din rm . Gleaming HW floors thruout. Designer bathroom. 3 BRS on 2nd level. Dormered 3rd level for master BR with full bath, great home office,or Family room. Newer energy efficient windows. New gas hi efficiency furnace & hot water heater & Central air too! .Pleasing yard & decks .Walk to town, library,& parks
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Evolution Listed on: 05/16/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Eduardo | $372,500 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Eduardo | $372,500 | -- | |
| Viator Justin | $266,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Eduardo | $316,625 | |
| Closed | Viator Justin | $316,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Viator Justin | $250,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Viator Justin | $252,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Viator Justin | $325,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Sold | $372,500 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | Off Market | $372,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | For Sale | $374,888 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2013 06/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2013 06/06/13 | Price Changed | $374,888 | -1.3% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,916 | $629,300 | $332,500 | $296,800 |
| 2024 | $6,782 | $610,400 | $321,000 | $289,400 |
| 2023 | $6,407 | $545,300 | $290,100 | $255,200 |
| 2022 | $6,322 | $499,400 | $263,700 | $235,700 |
| 2021 | $6,094 | $456,500 | $251,100 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $6,027 | $461,500 | $251,100 | $210,400 |
| 2019 | $5,758 | $433,600 | $217,900 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $407,500 | $217,900 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $5,405 | $380,900 | $198,400 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $366,400 | $189,200 | $177,200 |
| 2015 | $4,962 | $332,800 | $166,300 | $166,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Francine Cecieta
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 808-0704
8 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jenny May
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 828-4142
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71527338
APN: DANV-000051-000000-000221
Ask me questions while you tour the home.