9 Lee Rd Manalapan, NJ 07726
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $850,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lee Rd, Manalapan, NJ 07726 and is currently estimated at $818,464, approximately $360 per square foot. 9 Lee Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Taylor Mills Elementary School, Pine Brook Elementary School, and Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Shikari Naseem H
Bought by
Sinclair Christine and Carollo Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,532
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,932
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinclair Christine | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sinclair Christine | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,727 | $734,500 | $333,100 | $401,400 |
| 2024 | $11,327 | $694,700 | $362,300 | $332,400 |
| 2023 | $11,327 | $680,700 | $356,100 | $324,600 |
| 2022 | $10,534 | $564,500 | $255,400 | $309,100 |
| 2021 | $10,534 | $507,400 | $207,700 | $299,700 |
| 2020 | $9,947 | $484,500 | $186,500 | $298,000 |
| 2019 | $8,606 | $418,800 | $149,400 | $269,400 |
| 2018 | $9,275 | $448,700 | $191,800 | $256,900 |
| 2017 | $9,268 | $448,600 | $202,400 | $246,200 |
| 2016 | $9,097 | $445,500 | $202,400 | $243,100 |
| 2015 | $9,065 | $439,200 | $202,400 | $236,800 |
| 2014 | $8,476 | $373,100 | $168,000 | $205,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map