9 Lincoln Ave Spring Valley, NY 10977
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,961
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lincoln Ave, Spring Valley, NY 10977. 9 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,613 | $33,900 | $15,000 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $10,613 | $33,900 | $15,000 | $18,900 |
| 2022 | $8,655 | $33,900 | $15,000 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $7,710 | $33,900 | $15,000 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $9,016 | $33,900 | $15,000 | $18,900 |
| 2019 | $7,687 | $33,900 | $15,000 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $7,687 | $33,900 | $15,000 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $9,111 | $33,900 | $15,000 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $8,576 | $33,900 | $15,000 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,900 | $15,000 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,900 | $15,000 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map