9 Lindberg Dr Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $594,348
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lindberg Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $569,587, approximately $410 per square foot. 9 Lindberg Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Booth Hill School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,854 | $266,910 | $104,860 | $162,050 |
| 2024 | $9,585 | $266,910 | $104,860 | $162,050 |
| 2023 | $9,430 | $266,910 | $104,860 | $162,050 |
| 2022 | $9,279 | $266,910 | $104,860 | $162,050 |
| 2021 | $8,250 | $225,750 | $100,660 | $125,090 |
| 2020 | $8,093 | $225,750 | $100,660 | $125,090 |
| 2018 | $7,893 | $225,750 | $100,660 | $125,090 |
| 2017 | $7,643 | $223,090 | $100,660 | $122,430 |
| 2016 | $7,489 | $223,090 | $100,660 | $122,430 |
| 2015 | $7,624 | $224,500 | $100,700 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $7,460 | $224,500 | $100,700 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map