9 Linden Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $478,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Linden Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $306,395, approximately $297 per square foot. 9 Linden Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Mcneill Laurie Ann and Gollihue Lisa Lynn
Bought by
9Linden Villa Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9Linden Villa Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $172,740 | $25,000 | $147,740 |
| 2024 | $751 | $172,740 | $25,000 | $147,740 |
| 2023 | $786 | $172,740 | $25,000 | $147,740 |
| 2022 | $558 | $88,600 | $16,000 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $580 | $88,600 | $16,000 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $571 | $88,600 | $16,000 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $571 | $88,600 | $16,000 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $508 | $84,620 | $16,000 | $68,620 |
| 2017 | $495 | $84,620 | $16,000 | $68,620 |
| 2015 | $478 | $84,620 | $16,000 | $68,620 |
| 2014 | $490 | $86,110 | $16,000 | $70,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,110 | $16,000 | $70,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map