T
Landlord's Agent in 2015
The Lopes Bridge Group
J. Barrett & Company
Estimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,416,000
This classic New England Colonial w/ 2 car attached garage & 2 driveways is located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Ipswich & offers loads of space for everyone. The 1st floor features a grand 2 story foyer, spacious eat-in kitchen w/ a massive fireplace, granite counters & stainless steel appliances, dining room w/ crown molding, living room w/ brick fireplace & custom built-ins, study, enclosed porch, great room w/ vaulted ceiling, wet bar & loft, & a full bath. The 2nd floor offers a master suite w/ a spa-like bathroom, walk-in closet, loft & bonus room perfect for a home office, 2 additional bedrooms & a full bath. Additional features: hardwood floors throughout, French doors, finished lower level w/ a private bedroom offers potential in-law or au pair suite, expansive deck off the back, laundry room w/ half bath, plenty of closet space, and so much more... Easy to show w/ reasonable notice.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
The Lopes Bridge Group
J. Barrett & Company Listed on: 12/01/2014
Last Renter's Agent
The Lopes Bridge Group
J. Barrett & Company Listed on: 12/01/2014
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1987
Lot Details
1.03 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Cheryl | $806,000 | None Available | |
| Wall Cheryl L | $806,000 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Fernando | $350,000 | -- | |
| Markos George | $350,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wall Cheryl L | $644,800 | |
| Closed | Wall Cheryl | $644,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Markos George | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Markos George | $235,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/01/2015 01/01/15 | Rented | $3,000 | -9.1% | -- |
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | For Rent | $3,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,424 | $1,114,300 | $435,700 | $678,600 |
| 2024 | $11,975 | $1,052,300 | $436,100 | $616,200 |
| 2023 | $10,547 | $862,400 | $327,200 | $535,200 |
| 2022 | $10,703 | $832,300 | $312,000 | $520,300 |
| 2021 | $11,044 | $835,400 | $316,300 | $519,100 |
| 2020 | $10,888 | $776,600 | $281,500 | $495,100 |
| 2019 | $10,552 | $748,900 | $274,900 | $474,000 |
| 2018 | $10,324 | $725,000 | $251,000 | $474,000 |
| 2017 | $10,191 | $718,200 | $261,900 | $456,300 |
| 2016 | $10,371 | $698,400 | $253,100 | $445,300 |
| 2015 | $9,435 | $698,400 | $253,100 | $445,300 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2015
The Lopes Bridge Group
J. Barrett & Company
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71773089
APN: IPSW-000052B-000081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.