9 Lydon Ln Kingston, MA 02364
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lydon Ln, Kingston, MA 02364 and is currently estimated at $586,954, approximately $382 per square foot. 9 Lydon Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Regional High School, Kingston Elementary School, and Kingston Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,364 | $490,700 | $205,600 | $285,100 |
| 2024 | $6,136 | $482,800 | $205,600 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $5,944 | $444,900 | $205,600 | $239,300 |
| 2022 | $5,870 | $402,600 | $182,300 | $220,300 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $350,400 | $169,400 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $20,898 | $340,600 | $169,400 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $5,381 | $326,900 | $169,400 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $305,300 | $169,400 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $293,800 | $161,800 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $261,800 | $153,000 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $4,404 | $260,000 | $153,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $4,225 | $253,300 | $148,000 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map