9 Lynn Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Lynn Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $460,383, approximately $343 per square foot. 9 Lynn Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, St. Martin De Porres School, and Poughkeepsie Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,028 | $358,500 | $82,800 | $275,700 |
| 2024 | $11,028 | $358,500 | $82,800 | $275,700 |
| 2023 | $15,010 | $358,500 | $82,800 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $13,632 | $309,000 | $75,200 | $233,800 |
| 2021 | $13,417 | $266,000 | $75,200 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $8,840 | $248,500 | $75,200 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $8,782 | $248,500 | $75,200 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $8,053 | $223,500 | $75,200 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $7,805 | $219,000 | $75,200 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $7,616 | $220,000 | $75,200 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $213,000 | $79,500 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $79,500 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map