9 Mallard Mill Run Wallingford, PA 19086
Estimated Value: $481,856 - $555,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Mallard Mill Run, Wallingford, PA 19086 and is currently estimated at $508,964, approximately $222 per square foot. 9 Mallard Mill Run is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Swarthmore-Rutledge School, Strath Haven Middle School, and Strath Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Eisenhower Frank E and Eisenhower Joanne A
Bought by
Winion Julie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winion Julie B | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winion Julie B | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,618 | $269,780 | $67,380 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $9,618 | $269,780 | $67,380 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $9,242 | $269,780 | $67,380 | $202,400 |
| 2022 | $9,045 | $269,780 | $67,380 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $14,695 | $269,780 | $67,380 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $9,392 | $162,070 | $45,860 | $116,210 |
| 2019 | $9,133 | $162,070 | $45,860 | $116,210 |
| 2018 | $8,956 | $162,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,709 | $162,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $889 | $162,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $889 | $162,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $889 | $162,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map