Estimated Value: $338,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Malrick Rd, Troy, NY 12182 and is currently estimated at $354,415, approximately $194 per square foot. 9 Malrick Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Turnpike Elementary School, Rensselaer Park Elementary School, and Knickerbacker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,500 | $51,500 | $11,900 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $7,500 | $51,500 | $11,900 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $7,440 | $51,500 | $11,900 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $7,147 | $51,500 | $11,900 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $41,500 | $11,900 | $29,600 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $41,500 | $11,900 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $4,898 | $41,500 | $11,900 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $41,500 | $11,900 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $41,500 | $11,900 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $4,814 | $41,500 | $11,900 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,500 | $11,900 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,500 | $11,900 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map