T
Seller's Agent in 2020
THOMAS KENNY
WEICHERT REALTORS
Estimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,547,000
Spacious home with desirable in town location. Close to everything! Partially wooded 1.27 acre corner property backing up to County Park allows for privacy and serenity. This custom colonial features 5-6 bedrooms, living room, formal dining room, great room, eat-in-kitchen and 3.5 baths. Sunny, mature landscaped lot, gas fireplace, butler's pantry and extraordinarily large master suite, 4 additional large bedrooms on second floor. Office/ bedroom on the first floor make this ideal for multigenerational living. Upstairs and basement laundry centers. Great new reduced price!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THOMAS KENNY
WEICHERT REALTORS Listed on: 06/01/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Newton Savio | $845,000 | None Available | |
| Grabowy Stanley | $478,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Newton Savio | $676,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grabowy Stanley | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | Sold | $845,000 | -6.0% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,910 | $1,292,700 | $369,600 | $923,100 |
| 2024 | $20,910 | $1,175,400 | $333,600 | $841,800 |
| 2023 | $20,488 | $1,086,300 | $333,600 | $752,700 |
| 2022 | $17,142 | $852,400 | $308,000 | $544,400 |
| 2021 | $17,310 | $820,400 | $301,500 | $518,900 |
| 2020 | $17,229 | $822,800 | $302,100 | $520,700 |
| 2019 | $17,429 | $856,900 | $314,500 | $542,400 |
| 2018 | $16,956 | $845,700 | $298,300 | $547,400 |
| 2017 | $17,091 | $859,300 | $305,300 | $554,000 |
| 2016 | $16,857 | $864,000 | $305,300 | $558,700 |
| 2015 | $15,744 | $821,700 | $294,800 | $526,900 |
| 2014 | $17,514 | $905,600 | $358,000 | $547,600 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
THOMAS KENNY
WEICHERT REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3561739
APN: 02-01616-0000-00001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.