9 Maple Row Bethel, CT 06801
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Maple Row, Bethel, CT 06801 and is currently estimated at $509,430, approximately $381 per square foot. 9 Maple Row is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including R.M.T. Johnson School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Mccoy Daniel R and Mccoy Frances M
Bought by
Lucchese Joseph P and Jimenez-Lucchese Aykel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,534
Outstanding Balance
$376,604
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,826
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucchese Joseph P | $462,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucchese Joseph P | $423,534 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,978 | $229,460 | $86,660 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $6,693 | $229,460 | $86,660 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $6,524 | $229,460 | $86,660 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $6,024 | $174,160 | $86,660 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $5,967 | $174,160 | $86,660 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $5,876 | $174,160 | $86,660 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $5,819 | $174,160 | $86,660 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $5,725 | $174,160 | $86,660 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $5,752 | $174,930 | $83,160 | $91,770 |
| 2016 | $5,627 | $174,930 | $83,160 | $91,770 |
| 2015 | $5,629 | $174,930 | $83,160 | $91,770 |
| 2014 | $5,617 | $174,930 | $83,160 | $91,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map