Seller's Agent in 2022
Nate Laflin
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
(207) 592-3377
3 in this area
215 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $239,036
All offers are due by Wednesday, May 4 at 5pm. Offers will be reviewed and responded to by no later than May 6 at noon. 3-4 bdrm Cape in-town at the end of a dead-end street. The exterior has vinyl siding, architectural shingle roof, and side/read deck. The interior showcases tall ceilings on the first floor, formal dining room, large living room, potential first floor bedroom, 1/2 bath with Laundry and basement access. The second level has 3 bdrms and a full bathroom. Nice home just minutes from all major amenities and within 15 minutes to the Freeway north or south.
Last Buyer's Agent
Holly Hacskaylo
William Raveis Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noyes Tyler J | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Flanagin Bruneau | -- | -- | |
| Rackliff Casey | -- | -- | |
| Whyte Acquisitions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Duncan Stephanie E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noyes Tyler J | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Flanagin Bruneau | $98,927 | |
| Previous Owner | Rackliff Casey | $99,086 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $205,000 | +24.2% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | For Sale | $165,000 | +70.1% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Sold | $97,000 | -19.1% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | For Sale | $119,900 | +399.6% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | Sold | $24,000 | -14.0% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2016 02/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | For Sale | $27,900 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $177,300 | $28,400 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $156,300 | $27,000 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $95,500 | $27,000 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $95,500 | $27,000 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $95,500 | $27,000 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $95,500 | $27,000 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $85,600 | $27,000 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $85,600 | $27,000 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $723 | $39,300 | $27,000 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $723 | $39,300 | $27,000 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $707 | $39,300 | $27,000 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | $690 | $39,300 | $27,000 | $12,300 |
| 2013 | $717 | $44,800 | $27,000 | $17,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nate Laflin
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
(207) 592-3377
3 in this area
215 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Holly Hacskaylo
William Raveis Real Estate
H
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Holly Lawrence
Portside Real Estate Group
Seller's Agent in 2017
Desmond Duguay
Amnet Realty
(207) 212-0598
192 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
April Nored
Adams Realty
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marie White
Brookewood Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1526184
APN: RANH-000002-000000-000085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.