9 Marconi St Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Marconi St, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently priced at $554,000, approximately $329 per square foot. 9 Marconi St is a home with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Bridgeview Montessori School, and Waldorf School of Cape Cod.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Pasteris Columbus J and Pasteris Mary E
Bought by
Johnson Richard H and Johnson Waltraud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Richard H | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $504,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $484,100 | $154,100 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $428,400 | $136,400 | $292,000 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $352,500 | $120,700 | $231,800 |
| 2021 | $3,483 | $323,400 | $109,800 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $300,600 | $108,800 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $289,800 | $108,800 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $269,100 | $103,600 | $165,500 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $264,500 | $102,600 | $161,900 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $260,700 | $102,600 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $249,300 | $91,200 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map