9 Marque St Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $651,752 - $696,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Marque St, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $668,438, approximately $333 per square foot. 9 Marque St is a home with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Toll Land Xi Limited Partnership
Bought by
Esposito Luigi S and Esposito Rosaria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Luigi S | $454,267 | Westminster Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,430 | $344,800 | $124,700 | $220,100 |
| 2024 | $8,168 | $344,800 | $124,700 | $220,100 |
| 2023 | $7,803 | $344,800 | $124,700 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $7,803 | $344,800 | $124,700 | $220,100 |
| 2021 | $7,672 | $344,800 | $124,700 | $220,100 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $124,700 | $124,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $124,700 | $124,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $124,700 | $124,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map