9 Martin Place Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $671,125 - $750,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Martin Place, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $708,031, approximately $379 per square foot. 9 Martin Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Elementary School, Babylon Memorial Grade School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Almonte Edilio
Bought by
Almonte Edilio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Almonte Edilio
Bought by
Almonte Edilio and Almonte Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Ferguson Ida M
Bought by
Almonte Edilio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almonte Edilio | -- | None Available | |
| Almonte Edilio | -- | -- | |
| Almonte Edilio | $459,900 | Thomas Zepf |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,842 | $3,590 | $230 | $3,360 |
| 2024 | $13,842 | $3,590 | $230 | $3,360 |