9 Mary St Des Plaines, IL 60016
Studio
--
Bath
8,800
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Mary St, Des Plaines, IL 60016. 9 Mary St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
First Bank & Trust Co Of Illinois
Bought by
Designer Direct Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Golf River Office Building Partnership
Bought by
First Bank & Trust Company Of Illinois
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Designer Direct Inc | -- | -- | |
| First Bank & Trust Company Of Illinois | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | First Bank & Trust Company Of Illinois | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,044 | $146,500 | $118,125 | $28,375 |
| 2024 | $39,044 | $155,956 | $35,438 | $120,518 |
| 2023 | $38,137 | $155,956 | $35,438 | $120,518 |
| 2022 | $38,137 | $155,956 | $35,438 | $120,518 |
| 2021 | $25,799 | $88,402 | $35,437 | $52,965 |
| 2020 | $25,395 | $88,402 | $35,437 | $52,965 |
| 2019 | $22,623 | $88,402 | $35,437 | $52,965 |
| 2018 | $24,088 | $84,796 | $19,687 | $65,109 |
| 2017 | $23,634 | $84,656 | $19,687 | $64,969 |
| 2016 | $23,669 | $89,557 | $19,687 | $69,870 |
| 2015 | $19,592 | $68,151 | $17,062 | $51,089 |
| 2014 | $19,155 | $68,041 | $17,062 | $50,979 |
| 2013 | $18,673 | $68,042 | $17,062 | $50,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map