9 Maurice St Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Maurice St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $426,030, approximately $267 per square foot. 9 Maurice St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Chios Stefan N
Bought by
Chios Stefan N and Chios Kerry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,876
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Haddad Arlene
Bought by
Haddad Arlene and Chios Stefan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,207
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Sanders-Haye Evelyn
Bought by
Haddad Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,884
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Doucette Bruce
Bought by
Haye Trevor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chios Stefan N | -- | None Available | |
| Chios Stefan N | -- | None Available | |
| Haddad Arlene | -- | -- | |
| Haddad Arlene | -- | -- | |
| Haddad Arlene | $122,000 | -- | |
| Haddad Arlene | $122,000 | -- | |
| Haddad Arlene | $122,000 | -- | |
| Haddad Arlene | $122,000 | -- | |
| Haddad Arlene | $122,000 | -- | |
| Haddad Arlene | $122,000 | -- | |
| Haye Trevor | $95,000 | -- | |
| Haye Trevor | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chios Stefan N | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haddad Arlene | $148,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Haddad Arlene | $153,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $341,800 | $119,000 | $222,800 |
| 2024 | $4,428 | $322,000 | $119,000 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $297,600 | $103,500 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $260,500 | $82,800 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $243,300 | $66,200 | $177,100 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $223,900 | $66,200 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $198,900 | $59,700 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $184,000 | $59,700 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $184,000 | $59,700 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $168,000 | $44,600 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $168,000 | $44,600 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $193,600 | $44,600 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map