9 Mayflower Ct Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $606,652 - $804,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Mayflower Ct, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $705,326, approximately $426 per square foot. 9 Mayflower Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, Columbus Avenue School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $465 | $163 | $302 |
| 2024 | $584 | $465 | $163 | $302 |
Source: Public Records
Map