9 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 3 Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $180,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 3, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $159,629, approximately $168 per square foot. 9 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Lang Kimberly Denise and Moore Robert W
Bought by
Schoemer Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,516
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1987
Bought by
Allsip James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoemer Robert T | $80,000 | Mortgage Information Svcs | |
| Allsip James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoemer Robert T | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,060 | $10,080 | $29,980 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,060 | $10,080 | $29,980 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $39,420 | $9,100 | $30,320 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $39,420 | $9,100 | $30,320 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $39,420 | $9,100 | $30,320 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $30,320 | $7,000 | $23,320 |
| 2019 | $5,476 | $30,320 | $7,000 | $23,320 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $28,070 | $4,730 | $23,340 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $28,070 | $4,730 | $23,340 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $28,070 | $4,730 | $23,340 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $28,070 | $4,730 | $23,340 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $28,070 | $4,730 | $23,340 |
| 2013 | $1,469 | $28,070 | $4,730 | $23,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map