9 Meadowview Rd Unit 1 Melrose, MA 02176
Melrose East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,220,676 - $1,400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Meadowview Rd Unit 1, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $1,322,669, approximately $467 per square foot. 9 Meadowview Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Winthrop Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Jean Rose Sullivan Ret and Paton
Bought by
Feeney Shawn and Feeney Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,750
Outstanding Balance
$316,336
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,006,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Sullivan Jean
Bought by
Jean Rose Sullivan Ret and Sullivan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feeney Shawn | $586,000 | -- | |
| Feeney Shawn | $586,000 | -- | |
| Jean Rose Sullivan Ret | -- | -- | |
| Jean Rose Sullivan Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feeney Shawn | $465,750 | |
| Closed | Jean Rose Sullivan Ret | $465,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jean Rose Sullivan Ret | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jean Rose Sullivan Ret | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98 | $994,100 | $469,600 | $524,500 |
| 2024 | $9,871 | $994,100 | $469,600 | $524,500 |
| 2023 | $9,401 | $902,200 | $426,900 | $475,300 |
| 2022 | $9,058 | $857,000 | $441,100 | $415,900 |
| 2021 | $9,039 | $825,500 | $441,100 | $384,400 |
| 2020 | $8,792 | $795,700 | $412,600 | $383,100 |
| 2019 | $7,699 | $712,200 | $370,000 | $342,200 |
| 2018 | $8,069 | $712,200 | $370,000 | $342,200 |
| 2017 | $7,851 | $665,300 | $352,200 | $313,100 |
| 2016 | $7,627 | $618,600 | $352,200 | $266,400 |
| 2015 | $7,341 | $566,400 | $320,100 | $246,300 |
| 2014 | $7,428 | $559,300 | $313,000 | $246,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map