9 Middle Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Middle Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. 9 Middle Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $594,600 | $297,600 | $297,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $594,600 | $297,600 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $6,793 | $434,500 | $203,000 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $6,793 | $594,600 | $297,600 | $297,000 |
| 2020 | $9,226 | $594,600 | $297,600 | $297,000 |
| 2019 | $9,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $463,900 | $231,500 | $232,400 |
| 2017 | $7,441 | $440,800 | $208,400 | $232,400 |
| 2016 | $6,827 | $397,700 | $211,700 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $386,700 | $211,700 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $362,800 | $211,700 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map