9 Midland Rd Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $367,745 - $479,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Midland Rd, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $427,436, approximately $436 per square foot. 9 Midland Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $331,200 | $174,200 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $238,100 | $124,800 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $238,100 | $124,800 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $238,100 | $124,800 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $192,300 | $108,700 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $192,300 | $108,700 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $192,300 | $108,700 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $184,200 | $108,700 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $184,200 | $108,700 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $184,200 | $108,700 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $186,500 | $111,000 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $186,500 | $111,000 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map